VIP on NewMediaFest’2010

placeholder for flash movie

VIP – VideoChannel Interview Project
will be part of NewMediaFest’2010 during 2010 by contributing regularly interviews to the festival context.
.
new additions
week 35 (23 -29 August 2010)

Aaron Oldenburg (USA)
Shigeo Arikawa (Japan)
Jose Alejandro Lopez Perez (Colombia)
Wiracha Daochai (Thailand)
Antonio Alvarado (Spain)
focAR (Romania)
Brice Bowman (USA)

.
new additions
week 34 (16 -22 August 2010)
.
Larry Caveney (USA)
Glenn Church (USA)
Ming-Yu Lee (Taiwan)
Erin Gee (Canada)
Jose Vieira (Portugal)
Minso Kim (South Korea)
Chris Dupuis (Canada)

.
new additions
week 33 (9 -15 August 2010)

Toban Nicols (USA)
Maria Canas (Spain)
Benjamin Rosenthal (USA)
Ellen Lake (USA)
James Woodward (USA)
Alexander Mouton (USA)
Francesca Fini (Italy)

new additions
week 32 (2 -8 August 2010)

Barry Morse (USA)
Constantin Hartenstein (Ger)
Grace Graupe-Pillard (USA)
Ronald Gerber (Ger)
Angela Washko (USA)
Denise Hood (USA)
Jonas Nilsson (SWE)
Neil Ira Needleman (USA)
Antonio Pasolini (Brazil)
Andreas Zingerle (Austria)
.
Week 23 (31 May – 06 June 2010)

Karlos Alastruey (Spain)
Brett Battey (UK)
Alessandro Brucini (Italy)
Marita Contreras (Peru)
Juan Kassari (Finland)
Holly Rodricks (USA)
Elisabeth Smolarz (Germany)
.
Week 13 (21-28 March 2010)

Monday: Margarida Paiva (Portugal)
Tuesday: Gabriel Shalom (USA)
Wednesday: Marco Battista (Slovebnia)
Thursday: Mara Castillho (UK)
Friday: Hervé Constant (UK)
Saturday: Yoko Fukushima (Japan) ´
Sunday: Elyasaf Kowner (Israel)

.
04 March
Hermes Mangialardo (Italy)

03 March
David Jakubovic (USA)

02 March
Hugo Camargo Brazil)

01 March
Alice Arnold (USA)

28 February
Roland Wegerer (Austria)

27 February
Gunter Puller (Austria)

26 February
Kaspars Groshevs (Latvia)

25 February
Unnur Andrea Einarsdottir (Iceland)

24 February
Cristiano Berti (Italy)

23 February
Andreja Andric (Serbia)

22 February
Fabio Scaccioli(Italy)

21 February
Cincia Cremona (Italy)

20 February
Ulf Christiansen (Norway)

19 February
Michael Fortune (Ireland)

18 February
Lily & Hong Lei (China)

17 February
Julio Velasco (Colombia)

16 February
Larissa Sansour (Palestine)

15 February
Mladen Bundalo (Bosnia Herzegovina)